Team

2016 Saskatoon Valkyries




#1 Shantel Stupnikoff
2nd Year-DB


#2 Beth Thomson
6th Year-LB


#3 Tori Giles
6th Year-DB


#4 Carly Dyck
2nd Year-REC/K


#5 Stacey Boldt
3rd Year-REC


#6 Shaylyn DeJong
4th Year-DB


#7 Rienna Rueve
5th Year-DB/K


#8 Kelsey Dyck
3rd Year-DB


#9 Natasha Kurz
1st Year-RB


#10 Kris Matheson
2nd Year-DB


#12 Reed Thorstad
2nd Year-QB


#13 Alyssa Wiebe
1st Year-REC


#14 Julene Friesen
3rd Year-RB


#15 Alex Eyolfson
1st Year-QB


#16 Shaina Baraniuk
1st Year-DB


#17 Christine Hankey
2nd Year-DL


#19 Marci Kiselyk
6th Year-REC


#20 Phelycia Black
2nd Year-LB


#21 Jaime Lammerding
6th Year-DL


#22 Samantha Matheson
3rd Year-RB


#23 Dallis Aiken
1st Year-DB


#24 Ehjae Chan
3rd Year-DB


#25 Kendal Matheson
1st Year-RB


#26 Olivia Tolmie
1st Year-LB


#27 Tyra Tkachuk
1st Year-RB


#28 Ricki Obed
1st Year-RB


#31 Silke Svenkson
1st Year-LB


#32



#33 Ashlie Borisenko
1st Year-DL


#34



#37 Jaelyse Gorgchuck
1st Year-DB


#39 Melanie Harris
5th Year-DL


#44 Shelby Payne
1st Year-LB


#45 Emmarae Dale
1st Year-LB


#46 Kaitlin Krzak
1st Year-LB


#47 Kathleen Kent
2nd Year-LB


#50 Elena Kube
5th Year-OL


#51 Kendra Wilson
5th Year-DL


#52 Aly Bell
2nd Year-OL


#55 Janna Horn
2nd Year-DL


#56 Alyssa Funk
2nd Year-OL


#57 Eden Rakochy 
3rd Year-OL


#58 Taryn Anderson
1st Year-OL


#59 Denise Kolosky
5th Year-OL/LB


#61 Amy Loeffelholz
1st Year-OL


#65 Alex Wojcichowsky
4th Year-OL


#66 Becky Zimmer
1st Year-OL


#76 Elizabeth McQueen
2nd Year-OL


#82 Sharon Hankey
3rd Year-REC


#84 Haillee Williams
1st Year-REC


#85 Kelsey Murhpy
3rd Year-REC


#87 Nichole LaVallee
1st Year-REC


#88 Lakyn Biberdorf
1st Year-REC


#89 Chantelle DeLong
1st Year-REC


#90 Betsy Mawdsley
1st Year-DL


#95 Danielle Haughian
3rd Year-DL


#99 Lori Smith
6th Year-DL

*All photos taken by Team Photographer Louis Christ

2016 Coaches and Staff
Coaching Staff
Head Coach - Jeff Yausie
Linebackers/Defensive Coordinator-Pat Barry
Offensive Coordinator- Chad Palmer
Special Teams Coordinator/Offensive Line- Chris Hengen-Braun
Offensive Line- Chris Kulbida
Running Backs - Cody Halseth
Receivers- Caleb Dueck
Quarterbacks-Jordan Walls
Defensive Line-Beth Thompson
Defensive Line-John Pfeifer
Defensive Backs - Aaron Knudsen
Defensive Backs- Matt Yausie

General Manager
Michelle Duchene

Training Staff
Michelle Duchene
Michelle Keene
Kim Lafreniere
Melanie Deneiko
Megan Lautner
John Murphy

Dr. Misfeldt (Team Doctor)
Dr. Beavis (Team Surgeon)
Craig Blechinger(Physiotherapist)

Equipment Staff
John Murphy
Michelle Duchene

Game Day Staff
Game Day Coordinator- Johnny Marciniuk
Game Day Coordinator- Brian Carduner
Game Day Coordinator- Joelle Scriven
Time Keeper- Johnny Hall
Announcer- Kelly Bowers
Stats- Harvey Kehler
Stats-Danny Servetnyk
Stats- Bill Eng
Music- Jake Scriven

Game Photographer
Louis Christ